Car & Van Rental Co Ltd The, Haddington

Car & Van Rental Co Ltd The
Roodlands Business Park, Hospital Road
EH41 3PE Haddington
East Lothian Scotland
Phone:
01620 825678
E-mail:
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated 2 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
THE CAR AND VAN RENTAL CO. LTD.
Reg. office address
ROODLANDS BUSINESS PARK, HOSPITAL ROAD, EH41 3PE, HADDINGTON, East Lothian Scotland
Company Number
SC145037
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
06/10/1999 - FINLAY GUY LIMITED
SIC Code
45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Date of Incorporation
18 Jun 1993
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

The Car And Van Rental Co Ltd was established during 1959 and quickly gained a reputation for reliable service and customer satisfaction. During the early 1990's a new management team bought the business and, during the last ten years, have been actively growing the Company by increasing the number of branches and vehicles available for rent.

  1. About Us

Keywords:
Regions
Services
van rental, long term rental, Car Repair, Car Maintenance, Car Rental
Car & Van Rental Co Ltd The is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Car & Van Rental Co Ltd The!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. Roodlands Business Park Hospital Road
    EH41 3PE  Haddington
  2. Roodlands Business Park Hospital Road
    EH41 3PE  Haddington
  3. Hospital Road
    EH41 3PA  Haddington
  4. Rosehall
    EH41 4DY  Haddington
  5. 23 Hardgate
    EH41 3JW  Haddington
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies